Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

COWBOY DRESSAGE WORLD FINALS 2021
AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON Reserve – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog Amateur: Champion – CAMERON PEDRI Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON
Walk/Jog Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – ALEX FARLEY

Walk/Jog/Lope Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur: Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Walk/Jog/Lope Open: Champion – CHERIE CROSS Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN

Challenge Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Challenge Amateur: Champion – JENNIFER OLDS Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Challenge Open: Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Vaquero Amateur: Champion – LESLA BONG Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Vaquero Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

Gaited Amateur: Champion – CHERYL O'HARE Reserve – MARY PROSSER
Gaited Open: Champion – ALI KERMEEN

Freestyle Adult Amateur: Champion – ALICIA WEINERT Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Freestyle Open: Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Drill Team: ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO

Partnership Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON
Partnership Amateur: Champion – RUS PARTEE Reserve – JACKI BERRETH
Partnership Open: Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS Reserve – ALI KERMEEN

Soft Feel Walk/Jog: CAMERON PEDRI
Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope: SUZETTE BIRD
Soft Feel Challenge: KELLIE SHIELDS
Soft Feel Vaquero: LESLA BONG
Soft Feel Gaited: ALI KERMEEN
Soft Feel Silver: JACKI BERRETH
Soft Feel Partnership: RUS PARTEE

Single Hi Score Soft Feel Open: KELLIE SHEILDS
Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur: RUS PARTEE

Jack Brainard Judge's Try Award
Judge – Carol Tice: Rus Partee
Judge – Jill Von Ilten: Sheila Reiboldt
Judge – Abigale Vandermark: Christine Hanson
Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter

Honorary High Score Awards
Silver Rider: Sue Poe
Cancer: Halle Von Ilten
Veteran: Kari Saccomano

Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider: Patti Ebert


CDWPA: Champion – JILL VON ILTEN Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

High Score Junior: ELLA SHAW
High Score Amateur: CAMERON PEDRI
High Score Open: KELLIE SHIELDS

Overall High Point Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON
Overall High Point 5th Place: HALLE VON ILTEN
Overall High Point 4th Place: CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 3rd Place: SUZETTE BIRD
Overall High Point 2nd Place: CAMERON PEDRI
Overall High Point 1st Place: KELLIE SHIELDS

Parelli High Point Open: SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN
Parelli High Point Amateur: VALLEN COOPER

CDW Sportsmanship Award: JOAN MCLAREN

Trifecta Team Champions: ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:
1st Place – Christine Simpson
2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee
3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)
4th Place – Nonny Largent
5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)
6th Place – ALI KERMEEN
7th Place – AMY PRECHTER
📸Maria Marriott
... See MoreSee Less

COWBOY DRESSAGE WORLD FINALS 2021
AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON Reserve – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog Amateur: Champion – CAMERON PEDRI Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON
Walk/Jog Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – ALEX FARLEY

Walk/Jog/Lope Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur: Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Walk/Jog/Lope Open: Champion – CHERIE CROSS Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN

Challenge Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Challenge Amateur: Champion – JENNIFER OLDS Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Challenge Open: Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Vaquero Amateur: Champion – LESLA BONG Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Vaquero Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

Gaited Amateur: Champion – CHERYL O'HARE Reserve – MARY PROSSER
Gaited Open: Champion – ALI KERMEEN

Freestyle Adult Amateur: Champion – ALICIA WEINERT Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Freestyle Open: Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Drill Team: ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO

Partnership Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON
Partnership Amateur: Champion – RUS PARTEE Reserve – JACKI BERRETH
Partnership Open: Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS Reserve – ALI KERMEEN

Soft Feel Walk/Jog: CAMERON PEDRI
Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope: SUZETTE BIRD
Soft Feel Challenge: KELLIE SHIELDS
Soft Feel Vaquero: LESLA BONG
Soft Feel Gaited: ALI KERMEEN
Soft Feel Silver: JACKI BERRETH
Soft Feel Partnership: RUS PARTEE

Single Hi Score Soft Feel Open: KELLIE SHEILDS
Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur: RUS PARTEE

Jack Brainard Judge's Try Award
Judge – Carol Tice: Rus Partee
Judge – Jill Von Ilten: Sheila Reiboldt
Judge – Abigale Vandermark: Christine Hanson
Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter

Honorary High Score Awards
Silver Rider: Sue Poe
Cancer: Halle Von Ilten
Veteran: Kari Saccomano

Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider: Patti Ebert


CDWPA: Champion – JILL VON ILTEN Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

High Score Junior: ELLA SHAW
High Score Amateur: CAMERON PEDRI
High Score Open: KELLIE SHIELDS

Overall High Point Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON
Overall High Point 5th Place: HALLE VON ILTEN
Overall High Point 4th Place: CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 3rd Place: SUZETTE BIRD
Overall High Point 2nd Place: CAMERON PEDRI
Overall High Point 1st Place: KELLIE SHIELDS

Parelli High Point Open: SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN
Parelli High Point Amateur: VALLEN COOPER

CDW Sportsmanship Award: JOAN MCLAREN

Trifecta Team Champions: ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:
1st Place – Christine Simpson
2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee
3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)
4th Place – Nonny Largent
5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)
6th Place – ALI KERMEEN
7th Place – AMY PRECHTER

📸 Maria Marriott
... See MoreSee Less

COWBOY DRESSAGE WORLD FINALS 2021
AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior:  Champion – EMMA CRICHTON Reserve – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog Amateur: Champion –  CAMERON PEDRI Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON
Walk/Jog Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – ALEX FARLEY
 
Walk/Jog/Lope Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW 
Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur: Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Walk/Jog/Lope Open: Champion – CHERIE CROSS Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN
 
Challenge Junior: Champion –  ELLA SHAW 
Challenge Amateur: Champion – JENNIFER OLDS Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Challenge Open: Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL
 
Vaquero Amateur: Champion – LESLA BONG Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Vaquero Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE
 
Gaited Amateur: Champion – CHERYL OHARE Reserve – MARY PROSSER
Gaited Open: Champion – ALI KERMEEN 
 
Freestyle Adult Amateur: Champion – ALICIA WEINERT Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Freestyle Open: Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL
 
Drill Team: ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO 
 
Partnership Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON 
Partnership Amateur: Champion – RUS PARTEE Reserve – JACKI BERRETH
Partnership Open: Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS Reserve – ALI KERMEEN
 
Soft Feel Walk/Jog: CAMERON PEDRI 
Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope: SUZETTE BIRD 
Soft Feel Challenge:  KELLIE SHIELDS 
Soft Feel Vaquero: LESLA BONG 
Soft Feel Gaited: ALI KERMEEN 
Soft Feel Silver: JACKI BERRETH 
Soft Feel Partnership: RUS PARTEE 

Single Hi Score Soft Feel  Open:       KELLIE SHEILDS
Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur:   RUS PARTEE
 
Jack Brainard Judges Try Award
Judge – Carol Tice: Rus Partee 
Judge – Jill Von Ilten:   Sheila Reiboldt 
Judge – Abigale Vandermark: Christine Hanson 
Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter 
 
Honorary High Score Awards
Silver Rider: Sue Poe 
Cancer: Halle Von Ilten 
Veteran:  Kari Saccomano 
 
Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider: Patti Ebert 
 

CDWPA: Champion – JILL VON ILTEN Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE
 
High Score Junior: ELLA SHAW
High Score Amateur: CAMERON PEDRI
High Score Open: KELLIE SHIELDS
 
Overall High Point Junior:  Champion – ELLA SHAW Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON
Overall High Point 5th Place: HALLE VON ILTEN
Overall High Point 4th Place: CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 3rd Place: SUZETTE BIRD
Overall High Point 2nd Place: CAMERON PEDRI
Overall High Point 1st Place: KELLIE SHIELDS 
 
Parelli High Point Open: SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN 
Parelli High Point Amateur: VALLEN COOPER 
 
CDW Sportsmanship Award: JOAN MCLAREN
 
Trifecta Team Champions: ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:
 1st Place – Christine Simpson
 2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee
 3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)
 4th Place – Nonny Largent 
 5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)
 6th Place – ALI KERMEEN 
 7th Place – AMY PRECHTER

📸 Maria MarriottImage attachmentImage attachment

Comment on Facebook

Great photos! Love the one of Cath and Lyn. Cath came all the way from Washington to volunteer!

View more comments

COWBOY DRESSAGE WORLD FINALS 2021
AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON Reserve – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog Amateur: Champion – CAMERON PEDRI Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON
Walk/Jog Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – ALEX FARLEY

Walk/Jog/Lope Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur: Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Walk/Jog/Lope Open: Champion – CHERIE CROSS Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN

Challenge Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW
Challenge Amateur: Champion – JENNIFER OLDS Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Challenge Open: Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Vaquero Amateur: Champion – LESLA BONG Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Vaquero Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

Gaited Amateur: Champion – CHERYL O'HARE Reserve – MARY PROSSER
Gaited Open: Champion – ALI KERMEEN

Freestyle Adult Amateur: Champion – ALICIA WEINERT Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Freestyle Open: Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

Drill Team: ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO

Partnership Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON
Partnership Amateur: Champion – RUS PARTEE Reserve – JACKI BERRETH
Partnership Open: Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS Reserve – ALI KERMEEN

Soft Feel Walk/Jog: CAMERON PEDRI
Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope: SUZETTE BIRD
Soft Feel Challenge: KELLIE SHIELDS
Soft Feel Vaquero: LESLA BONG
Soft Feel Gaited: ALI KERMEEN
Soft Feel Silver: JACKI BERRETH
Soft Feel Partnership: RUS PARTEE

Single Hi Score Soft Feel Open: KELLIE SHEILDS
Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur: RUS PARTEE

Jack Brainard Judge's Try Award
Judge – Carol Tice: Rus Partee
Judge – Jill Von Ilten: Sheila Reiboldt
Judge – Abigale Vandermark: Christine Hanson
Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter

Honorary High Score Awards
Silver Rider: Sue Poe
Cancer: Halle Von Ilten
Veteran: Kari Saccomano

Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider: Patti Ebert


CDWPA: Champion – JILL VON ILTEN Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

High Score Junior: ELLA SHAW
High Score Amateur: CAMERON PEDRI
High Score Open: KELLIE SHIELDS

Overall High Point Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON
Overall High Point 5th Place: HALLE VON ILTEN
Overall High Point 4th Place: CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 3rd Place: SUZETTE BIRD
Overall High Point 2nd Place: CAMERON PEDRI
Overall High Point 1st Place: KELLIE SHIELDS

Parelli High Point Open: SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN
Parelli High Point Amateur: VALLEN COOPER

CDW Sportsmanship Award: JOAN MCLAREN

Trifecta Team Champions: ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:
1st Place – Christine Simpson
2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee
3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)
4th Place – Nonny Largent
5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)
6th Place – ALI KERMEEN
7th Place – AMY PRECHTER
📸 Maria Marriott Photography
... See MoreSee Less

COWBOY DRESSAGE WORLD FINALS 2021
AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior:  Champion – EMMA CRICHTON Reserve – ELLA SHAW
Walk/Jog Amateur: Champion –  CAMERON PEDRI Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON
Walk/Jog Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – ALEX FARLEY
 
Walk/Jog/Lope Junior: Champion – ELLA SHAW 
Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur: Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Walk/Jog/Lope Open: Champion – CHERIE CROSS Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN
 
Challenge Junior: Champion –  ELLA SHAW 
Challenge Amateur: Champion – JENNIFER OLDS Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD
Challenge Open: Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL
 
Vaquero Amateur: Champion – LESLA BONG Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Vaquero Open: Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE
 
Gaited Amateur: Champion – CHERYL OHARE Reserve – MARY PROSSER
Gaited Open: Champion – ALI KERMEEN 
 
Freestyle Adult Amateur: Champion – ALICIA WEINERT Reserve – PATTI EBERT
Freestyle Open: Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL
 
Drill Team: ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO 
 
Partnership Junior: Champion – EMMA CRICHTON 
Partnership Amateur: Champion – RUS PARTEE Reserve – JACKI BERRETH
Partnership Open: Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS Reserve – ALI KERMEEN
 
Soft Feel Walk/Jog: CAMERON PEDRI 
Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope: SUZETTE BIRD 
Soft Feel Challenge:  KELLIE SHIELDS 
Soft Feel Vaquero: LESLA BONG 
Soft Feel Gaited: ALI KERMEEN 
Soft Feel Silver: JACKI BERRETH 
Soft Feel Partnership: RUS PARTEE 

Single Hi Score Soft Feel  Open:       KELLIE SHEILDS
Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur:   RUS PARTEE
 
Jack Brainard Judges Try Award
Judge – Carol Tice: Rus Partee 
Judge – Jill Von Ilten:   Sheila Reiboldt 
Judge – Abigale Vandermark: Christine Hanson 
Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter 
 
Honorary High Score Awards
Silver Rider: Sue Poe 
Cancer: Halle Von Ilten 
Veteran:  Kari Saccomano 
 
Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider: Patti Ebert 
 

CDWPA: Champion – JILL VON ILTEN Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE
 
High Score Junior: ELLA SHAW
High Score Amateur: CAMERON PEDRI
High Score Open: KELLIE SHIELDS
 
Overall High Point Junior:  Champion – ELLA SHAW Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON
Overall High Point 5th Place: HALLE VON ILTEN
Overall High Point 4th Place: CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 3rd Place: SUZETTE BIRD
Overall High Point 2nd Place: CAMERON PEDRI
Overall High Point 1st Place: KELLIE SHIELDS 
 
Parelli High Point Open: SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN 
Parelli High Point Amateur: VALLEN COOPER 
 
CDW Sportsmanship Award: JOAN MCLAREN
 
Trifecta Team Champions: ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:
 1st Place – Christine Simpson
 2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee
 3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)
 4th Place – Nonny Largent 
 5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)
 6th Place – ALI KERMEEN 
 7th Place – AMY PRECHTER
📸 Maria Marriott Photography

Comment on Facebook

Big hug and congrats to all. So very proud of your accomplishments.

Thank you ❤️⭐️ it was so much fun!! Congrats everyone! ⭐️

Congratulations to everyone!

Congratulations! It was a pleasure watching you all ride!

Congratulations to all from Australia

Congratulations everyone!!

Congratulations

Boy, I'm not sure either. Does each Judge select a Try Award recipients?

Congratulations everyone!!!!

View more comments

The Cowboy Dressage Walk (from the CD Gaits Video) ... See MoreSee Less

The Cowboy Dressage Walk (from the CD Gaits Video)
Load more