2018 Fall Gathering Finals and Top Hand show results

Winners of 2018 Fall Gathering Finals and Top Hand

Champion Reserve
Walk/Jog Junior Ribbon & Buckle- AVRIL O’NEIL Ribbon- HALLE VON ILTEN
(Six Classes) Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- JOANN GILLESPIE Ribbon- RUS PARTEE
Open Ribbon & Buckle- DALE RUMENS-PARTEE Ribbon- TESSA NICOLET
Walk/Jog/Lope Junior Ribbon & Buckle- KATE SCHLENKER Ribbon
(Six Classes) Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- LESLA BONG Ribbon- SUZETTE MORETTINI
Open Ribbon & Buckle- SUSAN DOCKTER Ribbon- JENNI GRIMMETT
Challenge Junior Ribbon & Buckle- HALLE VON ILTEN Ribbon- AVRIL O’NEIL
(Six Classes) Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- SUSAN CARPENTER Ribbon- RENEE FRUIHT
Open Ribbon & Buckle- TESS NICOLET Ribbon- KELLIE SHIELDS
Vaquero Junior/Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- PATTI WHITE Ribbon- JOANN GILLESPIE
(Six Classes) Open Ribbon & Buckle- DALE RUMENS-PARTEE Ribbon- PHIL MONAGHAN
Gaited Junior/Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- MARGARET ALLAN Ribbon- REBECCA JACOBS
(Six Classes) Open Ribbon & Buckle- Ribbon
Freestyle Junior Ribbon & Buckle- MADELYN WEINERT Ribbon- AVRIL O’NEIL
(Two Classes) Adult Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- JEAN RHODES Ribbon- JACKIE BERRETH
Open Ribbon & Buckle- JENNI GRIMMETT Ribbon- MARSHA WILLIAMS
Drill Team Ribbon – JENNIFER OLDS
Partnership Gd/US Junior Ribbon & Buckle- MADELYN WEINERT Ribbon- AVRIL O’NEIL
(Three Classes) Adult Amateur Ribbon & Buckle- JEAN RHODES Ribbon- LESLIE BREKKE
Open Ribbon & Buckle- CLAIR CRIST Ribbon- TESSA NICOLET
Liberty Neck Rope Open/Am/Jr Ribbon & Neck Rope- CLEO HOME Ribbon- TESSA NICOLET
Liberty Liberty Open/Am/Jr Ribbon & Prize TBD Ribbon
Liberty Freestyle Open/Am/Jr Ribbon & Prize TBD Ribbon
(Three Classes)
SOFT FEEL:
Walk/Jog Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- RUS PARTEE
Walk/Jog/Lope Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- JENNI GRIMMETT
Challenge Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- HALLE VON ILTEN
Vaquero Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- PHIL MONAGHAN
Gaited Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- MARGARET ALLAN
Silver Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- JEAN RHODES
Partnership Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- CLAIR CRIST
Liberty Soft Feel Ribbon & Buckle- CLEO HOME
Single Hi Score SF Soft Feel Open
Osauna Boot Gift Cert
Soft Feel Open Ribbon & Osuana Boot Gift Cert $750 CLAIR CRIST- 79.444%
Single Hi Score SF Soft Feel
Am Gene Baldwin Custom Hat Gift Cert
Soft Feel AM Ribbon & Gene Baldwin Custom Hat Gift Cert JEAN RHODES – 78.333%
Judge’s Try Award Judge Ribbon & CD Halter – Denise Shipley from Jill Von Ilten
Jack Brainard Award Judge Ribbon & CD Halter – Colleen Watters from Nonny Largent
Judge Ribbon & CD Halter – Christine Hanson from Lynn McEnespy
Judge Ribbon & CD Halter – Suzette Morrettini from Sheryl Strathman
Judge Ribbon & CD Halter – Kate Schlenker from Kim Moats
Honorary High Score Silver AA Ribbon & Buckle – PATTI WHITE
Cancer Ribbon&$50 Gift Certificate – MADELYN WEINERT
Veteran Ribbon&$50 Gift Certificate – JEN LYON
Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider Award Ribbon&Miller Videos and Books – JENNIFER OLDS
Open/AA CDWPA Ribbon&Ricotti Show Pad – ABIGAIL MARTIN Ribbon – MCKENZIE TEEL
Rider Div High Score Junior Ribbon&Custom Hell Hat – HALLE VON ILTEN
Adult Amateur Ribbon&Headstall – RUS PARTEE
Open Ribbon&Headstall – CHERIE CROSS
Overall High Point 1 Junior Ribbon & Maria Picture – HALLE VON ILTEN
5 Open/AA Ribbon & Custom Sheet – JOANN GILLESPIE
4 Open/AA Ribbon  – DALE RUMENS-PARTEE
3 Open /AA Ribbon & Cowhide Luggage – LESLA BONG from Buckaroo
2 Open /AA Ribbon & Chinks – SUSAN DOCKTER from Rodeo Etc,
1 Open /AA Ribbon, Saddle, Buckle – CHERIE CROSS
TOP HAND 1st Place Ribbon & Buckle & Framed Print – TANJA KRAUS
2nd Place Ribbon & Buckle – JESSECA HUTCHINGS
3rd Place Ribbon & Buckle – HEATH HANSENS
4th Place Ribbon & Buckle – RUDY LARA
5th Place Ribbon & Buckle – ABIGAIL MARTIN
6th Place Ribbon & Pin – Lesla Bong
7th Place Ribbon & Pin – Ali Kermeen
8th Place Ribbon & Pin – Kellie Shields
9th Place Ribbon & Pin – David Ellis
10th Place Ribbon & Pin – Amy Perry
Switch Horse Statue – HEATH HANSENS

X

Forgot Password?

Join Us

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.