Cowboy Dressage World Finals 2021 Results


AWARD WINNERS

Walk/Jog Junior:                Champion – EMMA CRICHTON              Reserve – ELLA SHAW

Walk/Jog Amateur:            Champion –  CAMERON PEDRI              Reserve – MADISON JOHANSON

Walk/Jog Open:                 Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL                 Reserve – ALEX FARLEY

 

Walk/Jog/Lope Junior:                 Champion – ELLA SHAW

Walk/Jog/Lope Amateur:             Champion – HALLE VON ILTEN        Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD

Walk/Jog/Lope Open:                  Champion – CHERIE CROSS            Reserve – JILL VON ILTEN

 

Challenge Junior:                Champion –  ELLA SHAW

Challenge Amateur:            Champion – JENNIFER OLDS                 Reserve – SUZETTE BIRD

Challenge Open:                 Champion – KELLIE SHIELDS                 Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

 

Vaquero Amateur:         Champion – LESLA BONG                   Reserve – PATTI EBERT

Vaquero Open:              Champion – MCKENZIE TEEL              Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

 

Gaited Amateur:           Champion – CHERYL O’HARE                Reserve – MARY PROSSER

Gaited Open:                 Champion – ALI KERMEEN

 

Freestyle Adult Amateur:             Champion – ALICIA WEINERT              Reserve – PATTI EBERT

Freestyle Open:                           Champion – TRACIE AUDETTE             Reserve – MCKENZIE TEEL

 

Drill Team:     ALI KERMEEN/CHRISTINE SCHALLMO

 

Partnership Junior:         Champion – EMMA CRICHTON

Partnership Amateur:      Champion – RUS PARTEE                          Reserve – JACKI BERRETH

Partnership Open:           Champion – JESSECA HUTCHINGS          Reserve – ALI KERMEEN

 

Soft Feel Walk/Jog:       CAMERON PEDRI

Soft Feel Walk/Jog/Lope:   SUZETTE BIRD

Soft Feel Challenge:        KELLIE SHIELDS

Soft Feel Vaquero:      LESLA BONG

Soft Feel Gaited:          ALI KERMEEN

Soft Feel Silver:            JACKI BERRETH

Soft Feel Partnership:     RUS PARTEE

 

Single Hi Score Soft Feel Open:       KELLIE SHEILDS

Single Hi Score Soft Feel Amateur:   RUS PARTEE

Jack Brainard Judge’s Try Award

Judge – Carol Tice:      Rus Partee

Judge – Jill Von Ilten:    Sheila Reiboldt

Judge – Abigale Vandermark:     Christine Hanson

Judge – Niki Wilde Broadheard: Amy Prechter

Honorary High Score Awards

Silver Rider:   Sue Poe

Cancer:        Halle Von Ilten

Veteran:       Kari Saccomano

 

Dr. Robert Miller Rookie Rider:  Patti Ebert

CDWPA:     Champion – JILL VON ILTEN        Reserve – DALE RUMENS PARTEE

 

High Score Junior:     ELLA SHAW

High Score Amateur:    CAMERON PEDRI

High Score Open:          KELLIE SHIELDS

 

Overall High Point Junior:    Champion – ELLA SHAW     Reserve – EMMA CRICHTON

Overall High Point 5th Place:     HALLE VON ILTEN

Overall High Point 4th Place:     CHERIE CROSS

Overall High Point 3rd Place:     SUZETTE BIRD

Overall High Point 2nd Place:    CAMERON PEDRI

Overall High Point 1st Place:      KELLIE SHIELDS

 

Parelli High Point Open:      SHERRILL SHOTIGIAN

Parelli High Point Amateur:   VALLEN COOPER

 

CDW Sportsmanship Award:    JOAN MCLAREN

 

Trifecta Team Champions:   ALI KERMEEN, PEGGY MURRIN, CHRISTINE SIMPSON

Riding For The Brand:

1st Place – Christine Simpson

2nd Place – Dale Rumens Partee

3rd Place – Jenna Rankin (on Renegade)

4th Place – Nonny Largent

5th Place – Jenna Rankin (on Oso Fe)

6th Place – ALI KERMEEN

7th Place – AMY PRECHTER